Body Treatments
Ballancer Pro 60 mins
Available at Los Angeles
The Ballancer Pro The Ballancer Pro is a compression service that uses a bodysuit to provide a visibly slimmer and more sculpted look for those concerned with the appearance of puffiness.
What It Does
This service uses a compression bodysuit, which can help provide a visibly slimmer look and reduce the appearance of puffiness.
Key Benefits
- Provides a visibly slimmer look.
- Gives a more sculpted appearance to the body.
- Reduces the appearance of puffiness.
- Improves the look of skin's glow.
What to Expect
This service utilizes a compression bodysuit that applies gentle pressure to the body.
Good to Know
- This service can be paired with any facial.
- Multiple sessions may enhance the slimming look and promote a sense of wellbeing.
Details
- Duration: 30, 60, or 90 minutes
- Best For: A more sculpted body appearance and a revitalized look.
- Concerns: The appearance of puffiness.
Questions about Ballancer Pro 60 mins
How much does Ballancer Pro 60 mins cost?
Ballancer Pro 60 mins is priced at $250, depending on duration and esthetician level. Your exact price is shown when you book.
How long does Ballancer Pro 60 mins take?
The treatment takes 60 minutes. Plan a little extra time for your first visit.
Is there any downtime after Ballancer Pro 60 mins?
None at all. You can apply makeup and go about your day immediately afterwards.
Where can I book Ballancer Pro 60 mins?
It is currently offered at our Los Angeles spa. A card is held to reserve your appointment and you pay at the spa.
Which concerns does it help?
Which products pair with it?
Also in Body Treatments
About the expert
Reviewed by Joanna Vargas, celebrity facialist, founder of the Joanna Vargas spas and skincare line, and author of Glow From Within.
