Facials
The Gentleman's Facial (OPF)
Available at New York · Brooklyn · Los Angeles
The Gentleman's Facial is a service for men's skin that uses microdermabrasion and pure-grade oxygen to cleanse and improve the appearance of skin clarity and texture.
What It Does
This facial is for skin with a visible buildup from environmental impurities. It helps with the look of skin after shaving. It uses a combination of physical exfoliation and oxygen, leaving skin with a clearer, smoother appearance.
Key Benefits
- Leaves skin feeling smoother and reduces the look of rough texture.
- Cleanses pores and removes buildup.
- Helps cleanse oily-prone skin.
- Provides hydration for a revitalized look.
- Improves the appearance of skin clarity and tone.
What to Expect
The service begins with Diamond Peel microdermabrasion, a physical exfoliation using a diamond-tipped wand. This is followed by professional extractions to remove impurities. The facial concludes with an application of pure-grade oxygen infused with green tea, vitamins, and aloe.
Good to Know
- The visible effects can be enhanced with regular services.
Details
- Duration: 60 minutes
- Best For: All skin types, especially oily-prone skin.
- Used For: The look of skin after shaving, skin that has been in the sun, oily-looking skin, the appearance of rough texture.
Questions about The Gentleman's Facial (OPF)
How much does The Gentleman's Facial (OPF) cost?
The Gentleman's Facial (OPF) is priced at $250, depending on duration and esthetician level. Your exact price is shown when you book.
How long does The Gentleman's Facial (OPF) take?
The treatment takes 60 minutes. Plan a little extra time for your first visit.
Is there any downtime after The Gentleman's Facial (OPF)?
None at all. You can apply makeup and go about your day immediately afterwards.
Where can I book The Gentleman's Facial (OPF)?
It is currently offered at our New York, Brooklyn, Los Angeles spas. A card is held to reserve your appointment and you pay at the spa.
Which concerns does it help?
Which products pair with it?
Also in Facials
About the expert
Reviewed by Joanna Vargas, celebrity facialist, founder of the Joanna Vargas spas and skincare line, and author of Glow From Within.
